Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > Fiber Video Converter >

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : NF-1H1F-1080P-T/R-S20A/B

Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS

Place of Origin : China

Product Name : HDMI to Fiber Extender

Fiber Port : 1

HDMI Port : 1

Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm

Distance : 20km

Fiber Connector : SC (FC/ST Optional)

Power Supply : DC5V2A

OEM & ODM : Accepted

Manufacturer : Yes

Material : aluminium alloy

Warranty : 12 Months

Contact Now

Compressed HDMI Video Optical Converter 1CH HDMI 1CH Fiber Video 1080P HDMI Fiber Extender

Description

NF-1H1F-1080P-T/R-S20 HDMI digital optical transceiver is composed of an HDMI transmitter and a receiver. It transmits high-definition HDMI and signals through a single core single-mode optical fiber, and can adapt to a variety of complex application environments.

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video/audio signals up to 20km over fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1080p@60Hz;
  • Compliance with HMDI standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play.

Specifications

Parameter Description
Function Type of transmission signal HDMI Video
Transmission channel 1Channel
Fiber Wavelength 850nm(MM)
1310nm/1550nm(SM)
Tx Power -9.5~-3dBm
Rx sensitivity -15dBm
Transmission code rate 1.25 Hz
Distance 2km(MM)
20KM(SM)
Power Supply Power adapter External : 5V DC
Power Consumption <10W
HDMI performance and interface Support HDMI Version HDMI 1.2
HDMI Resolution Ratio 720x576p50, 720x480p60, 640x480p60/75, 800x600p60/75, 1024x768p60/75, 1280x800p60, 1280x1024p60, 1440x900p60, 1680x1050p60, 1280x720p25/30/50/60, 1920x1080p25/30/50/60
Support video color format 24 bit/dark color 30 bit/dark color 36 bit
Input/output TMDS signal 0.5~1.5Vp-p(TMDS)
Input/output DDC signal 5Vp-p(TTL)
Input cable length ≤ 5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Output cable length ≤ 5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Fiber Connector single fiber single mode FC/SC connector
Working Environment Operating
Temperature
0~55℃
Storage
Temperature
-20~70℃
Relative Humidity 0~95%
reliability MTBF: >30,000 hours

Product Pictures

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter

Packing & Shipping

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter

FAQ

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter


Buy cheap 1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter product

1080P HDMI to Fiber Extender Single Fiber Single Mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC HDMI Fiber Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Friendly Links: www.everychina.com

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2024 wneducation.com. All rights reserved.