Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > Fiber Media Converter >

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : NF-N3000LX20A/B

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China ( mainland)

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000 pair per month

Delivery Time : within 1-3 working days after payment

Packaging Details : Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness

Fiber Type : SM Dual Fiber

Fiber Interface : SC/ST/FC

Connector : RJ45 port

Transmission rate : 10/100/1000M

Distance : 20KM

Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm

Power Supply : Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC

Warranty : 12Months

Contact Now

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply

Key Features

* Modular design, plug and play

* Complies with IEEE 10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards

* Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

* Available in single fiber WDM versions - 1310/1550nm wavelengths used

* Supports automatic cross of twisted pair ports

* Alarm LED illuminates to indicate link failure, status LEDs for easy monitoring of device's status

Overview

This 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet converter is used in backbone network transmission and is primarily used for Gigabit Ethernet devices links. It converts Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M socket (FX). According to customers’ requirements, this media converter supports single-mode and multi-mode fibers with a transmission distance of up to 120 km for single-mode fiber and 550 m for multi-mode fiber. It extends the transmission distance through its photoelectric conversion network. The media converter takes advantage of intelligent connection technology to provide auto-negotiation thereby eliminating the need to manually configure or monitor settings.

Applications

1. Access Control Systems

2. Building and Environmental Control Systems

3. Tamper Switch

4. 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

5. High Speed Computer Links

Technical Parameter

Parameters Specifications
Standards IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
Wavelength Multi-mode: 850 nm
Single-mode: 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Transmission Distance

Fiber:
Multi-mode: 550 m (fiber size: 50/125 μm)
Single-mode: 10/20/50/80 km (fiber size: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm)
UTP:

Cat. 5e or Cat. 6: 100 m

Port One RJ45 port, One SFP Socket
MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
LED Indicator PWR: Illuminated for normal operation
ALM: Illuminated when failure occurs on fiber or copper link
LNK/ACT: Fiber link – Illuminated when receiving link pulses from compliant devices, Flashing when data packets are being transmitted/ received
Power Supply Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +80 °C
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Product Show

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply


Connection Diagram

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply

Packaging and shipping

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply


Buy cheap 10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply product

10/100/1000M Fiber Optical Media Converter Simplex SM 1310nm/1550nm AC220V Power Cable Internal Power Supply Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Friendly Links: www.everychina.com

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2024 wneducation.com. All rights reserved.